Variable Description

Name

omt3_ge

Label
in +omt3+ assigned gender en
in +omt3+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
in +omt3+ assigned gender en-GB
Question

Assigned gender in ...

en

Eingesetztes Geschlecht in ...

de

Assigned gender in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt3_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,665
33.28%
 
33.28%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,775
35.48%
 
35.48%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,563
31.24%
 
31.24%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge

Lineage

Sources of omt3_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt3_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt3_ge ← omt1_ge-omt8_ge omt3_ge: in +omt3+ assigned gender (de.dezim:beb9d2b4-80ea-4cb2-8beb-e335ac443f32 v2)omt3_gev2in +omt3+ assigned genderVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ge-omt8_ge: Assigned gender in ... (de.dezim:1fa98c8f-cb00-49d3-8a0d-f1fd2231b26d v1)omt1_ge-omt8_gev1Assigned gender in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt3_ge Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge v1 Assigned gender in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:34:12.7672760Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.4351040Z