Variable Description

Name

v_97

Label
DS: touching a corpse (F18) en
DS: eine Leiche zu beruehren (F18) de
DS: touching a corpse (F18) en-GB
Question

To what extent would you agree with these statements?

en

Wie sehr würden Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen?

de

To what extent would you agree with these statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_97' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en-GB
721
6.40%
 
6.40%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
211
1.87%
 
1.87%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
340
3.02%
 
3.02%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
265
2.35%
 
2.35%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
238
2.11%
 
2.11%
 
5 Valid
5 en-GB
552
4.90%
 
4.90%
 
6 Valid
6 en-GB
237
2.10%
 
2.10%
 
7 Valid
7 en-GB
315
2.80%
 
2.80%
 
8 Valid
8 en-GB
403
3.58%
 
3.58%
 
9 Valid
9 en-GB
308
2.73%
 
2.73%
 
10 Valid
10: stimme absolut zu en-GB
1,253
11.12%
 
11.12%
 
99 Valid
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels23 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en-GB
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: stimme absolut zu en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_96-v_98

Lineage

Sources of v_97: 1 question
Lineage of v_97 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_97 ← v_96-v_98 v_97: DS: touching a corpse (F18) (de.dezim:c7094e3f-8317-4799-9af1-e8148c7885de v2)v_97v2DS: touching a corpse (F18)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_96-v_98: To what extent would you agree with these statements? (int.example:73c54993-d015-4dfb-b73d-c91773d69876 v1)v_96-v_98v1To what extent would you agree wi…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_97 Question v_96-v_98 v1 To what extent would you agree with these statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:40:25.4717260Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.7736560Z