Variable Description
Name
pm1_pol08
Label
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en
Ausübung des islam. Glaubens in Deutschland sollte eingeschränkt werden[Split1]
de
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en-GB
Exercise of Islamic faith in Germany should be restricted [Split1]
en-US
Question
Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?
enJetzt kommen einige Fragen zu aktuellen politischen Themen. Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deNow come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol08' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
3,263 |
45.12%
|
45.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,642 |
22.70%
|
22.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,022 |
14.13%
|
14.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,072 |
14.82%
|
14.82%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
124 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
109 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_pol08 | Question | pm1_pol02–pm1_pol08 | v3 | Now come some questions on current political issues. Do you fully agree, somewhat disagree or strongly disagree with the following statements? |
