Variable Description

Name

pm1_dep01

Label
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Deutschland de
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany en-GB
Assessment of the economic situation in Germany en-US
Question

When you think about the general economic situation in the Federal Republic of Germany, do you consider the economic situation to be very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?

en

Wenn Sie jetzt an die allgemeine wirtschaftliche Lage in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland denken. Ist Ihrer Ansicht nach die wirtschaftliche Lage sehr gut, eher gut, eher schlecht oder sehr schlecht?

de

When you think about the general economic situation in the Federal Republic of Germany, do you consider the economic situation to be very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very bad en
Sehr schlecht de
102
1.41%
 
1.41%
 
2 Valid
Bad en
Eher schlecht de
654
9.04%
 
9.04%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Eher gut de
4,156
57.47%
 
57.47%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
2,228
30.81%
 
30.81%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
67
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
25
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very bad en
    Sehr schlecht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bad en
    Eher schlecht de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Eher gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_dep01

Lineage

Sources of pm1_dep01: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_dep01 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_dep01 ← pm1_dep01 pm1_dep01: Assessment of the economic situation in Germany (de.dezim:ceeda15e-c465-4e60-8b88-6f374c5ed4cb v2)pm1_dep01v2Assessment of the economic situati…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_dep01: When you think about the general economic situation in the Federal Republic of Germany, do you consider the economic situation to be very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad? (int.example:acebc8fd-70ee-4679-a225-5e9a4d2cf25b v1)pm1_dep01v1When you think about the general e…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_dep01 Question pm1_dep01 v1 When you think about the general economic situation in the Federal Republic of Germany, do you consider the economic situation to be very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:14:49.2386170Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.1654500Z