Variable Description

Name

support_gov_13

Label
Support from government: search for a new accommodation en
Unterstützung durch die Regierung: Suche nach einer neuen Unterkunft de
Support from government: search for a new accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'support_gov_13' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
168
5.98%
 
5.98%
 
2 Valid
No en
1,373
48.84%
 
48.84%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
17
0.60%
 
0.60%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,253
44.57%
 
44.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid support_gov

Lineage

Sources of support_gov_13: 1 question
Lineage of support_gov_13 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE support_gov_13 ← support_gov support_gov_13: Support from government: search for a new accommodation (de.dezim:d3d4cf4b-9352-42b5-99c7-c2d1f6ef28c9 v2)support_gov_13v2Support from government: search fo…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… support_gov: Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany? (de.dezim:66faa9dd-d58f-4df9-bfd6-233bd7921939 v1)support_govv1Have you received support for any o…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of support_gov_13 Question Grid support_gov v1 Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z