Variable Description
Name
d6_4
Label
attitudes towards foreigners: should be treated like Germans
en
Einstellungen zu Ausländer: sollte man genauso behandeln wie Deutsche
de
attitudes towards foreigners: should be treated like Germans
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany...
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Ausländer in Deutschland...
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd6_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,204 |
46.63%
|
12.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
722 |
27.96%
|
7.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
426 |
16.50%
|
4.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
106 |
4.11%
|
1.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
124 |
4.80%
|
1.33%
|
| . | Missing | 4,126 |
44.40%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,583 |
100.04%
|
27.80%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2582 | 6710 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
d6_1-d6_4 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of d6_4 | Question | d6_1-d6_4 | v1 | To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany... |
