Variable Description

Name

g2_7

Label
liking: Jews en
Mögen: Juden de

Summary Statistics for 'g2_7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
With pleasure en
Sehr gerne de
1,259
14.50%
 
13.55%
 
2 Valid
Rather with pleasure en
Eher gerne de
1,243
14.32%
 
13.38%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,690
19.47%
 
18.19%
 
4 Valid
Rather not with pleasure en
Eher nicht gerne de
500
5.76%
 
5.38%
 
5 Valid
Not at all with pleasure en
Überhaupt nicht gerne de
1,587
18.28%
 
17.08%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
2,402
27.67%
 
25.85%
 
. Missing 607
6.53%
 
.u Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8681 611 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    With pleasure en
    Sehr gerne de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather with pleasure en
    Eher gerne de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not with pleasure en
    Eher nicht gerne de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all with pleasure en
    Überhaupt nicht gerne de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0922450Z