Variable Description
Name
g2_7
Label
liking: Jews
en
Mögen: Juden
de
liking: Jews
en-GB
Question
How much do you like these groups?
enWie gerne magst du diese Gruppen?
deHow much do you like these groups?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
1,259 |
14.50%
|
13.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
1,243 |
14.32%
|
13.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,690 |
19.47%
|
18.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
500 |
5.76%
|
5.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
1,587 |
18.28%
|
17.08%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2,402 |
27.67%
|
25.85%
|
| . | Missing | 607 |
6.53%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.05%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8681 | 611 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g2_1-g2_7 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g2_7 | Question | g2_1-g2_7 | v1 | How much do you like these groups? |
