Question
Name
par1
Label
Voting intention
en
Wahlintention
de
Voting intention
en-GB
Question Text
If the federal election were next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
enWenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen?
deIf the federal election were next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
par1
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
en
Wenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen?
de
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
en-GB
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
en
Wenn nächsten Sonntag Bundestagswahl wäre, welche Partei würden Sie wählen?
de
If there were a general election next Sunday, which party would you vote for?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'par1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] CDU / CSU
en
[1] CDU / CSU
de
|
876 |
17.51%
|
17.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] SPD
en
[2] SPD
de
|
578 |
11.55%
|
11.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] FDP
en
[3] FDP
de
|
332 |
6.64%
|
6.64%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen
en
[4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen
de
|
1,100 |
21.99%
|
21.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] Die Linke
en
[5] Die Linke
de
|
242 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] AFD
en
[6] AFD
de
|
137 |
2.74%
|
2.74%
|
| 7 | Valid |
[7] andere Partei, und zwar
en
[7] andere Partei, und zwar
de
|
182 |
3.64%
|
3.64%
|
| 8 | Valid |
[8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen.
en
[8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen.
de
|
337 |
6.74%
|
6.74%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen.
en
[9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen.
de
|
137 |
2.74%
|
2.74%
|
| 10 | Valid |
[10] andere, und zwar
en
[10] andere, und zwar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
709 |
14.17%
|
14.17%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
373 |
7.46%
|
7.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 9 |
par1
Voting intention
en
Wahlintention
de
Voting intention
en-GB
Voting intention
en
Wahlintention
de
Voting intention
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'par1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] CDU / CSU
en
[1] CDU / CSU
de
|
876 |
17.51%
|
17.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] SPD
en
[2] SPD
de
|
578 |
11.55%
|
11.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] FDP
en
[3] FDP
de
|
332 |
6.64%
|
6.64%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen
en
[4] Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen
de
|
1,100 |
21.99%
|
21.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] Die Linke
en
[5] Die Linke
de
|
242 |
4.84%
|
4.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] AFD
en
[6] AFD
de
|
137 |
2.74%
|
2.74%
|
| 7 | Valid |
[7] andere Partei, und zwar
en
[7] andere Partei, und zwar
de
|
182 |
3.64%
|
3.64%
|
| 8 | Valid |
[8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen.
en
[8] Ich gehe nicht waehlen.
de
|
337 |
6.74%
|
6.74%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen.
en
[9] Ich darf an der Bundestagswahl nicht teilnehmen.
de
|
137 |
2.74%
|
2.74%
|
| 10 | Valid |
[10] andere, und zwar
en
[10] andere, und zwar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
709 |
14.17%
|
14.17%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
373 |
7.46%
|
7.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 9 |