Variable Description
Name
a3_3
Label
preference for friends: same country of origin
en
Freundes-Präferenz: gleiches Land
de
preference for friends: same country of origin
en-GB
Question
How important is it to you that your friends...
enWie wichtig ist es dir, dass deine Freunde...
deHow important is it to you that your friends...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a3_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very important
en
Sehr wichtig
de
|
414 |
4.52%
|
4.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Fairly important
en
Eher wichtig
de
|
795 |
8.67%
|
8.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not very important
en
Eher unwichtig
de
|
2,419 |
26.39%
|
26.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not at all important
en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig
de
|
5,539 |
60.42%
|
59.61%
|
| . | Missing | 122 |
1.31%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9167 | 125 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a3_1-a3_6 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a3_3 | Question | a3_1-a3_6 | v1 | How important is it to you that your friends... |
