Variable Description

Name

a3_3

Label
preference for friends: same country of origin en
Freundes-Präferenz: gleiches Land de

Summary Statistics for 'a3_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very important en
Sehr wichtig de
414
4.52%
 
4.46%
 
2 Valid
Fairly important en
Eher wichtig de
795
8.67%
 
8.56%
 
3 Valid
Not very important en
Eher unwichtig de
2,419
26.39%
 
26.03%
 
4 Valid
Not at all important en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig de
5,539
60.42%
 
59.61%
 
. Missing 122
1.31%
 
.u Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9167 125 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very important en
    Sehr wichtig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Fairly important en
    Eher wichtig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not very important en
    Eher unwichtig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not at all important en
    Überhaupt nicht wichtig de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T11:56:11.2874840Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.8036600Z