Variable Description
Name
v_600
Label
Populism2: Politicians in parliament must follow the will of the people (F99)
en
Populismus2: Politiker im Parlament müssen dem Willen des Volkes folgen (F99)
de
Populism2: Politicians in parliament must follow the will of the people (F99)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_600' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
36 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stimme eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
646 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
stimme eher zu
en-GB
|
777 |
6.90%
|
6.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
884 |
7.85%
|
7.85%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
64 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_595-v_600 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_600 | Question | v_595-v_600 | v1 | To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? |
