Variable Description
Name
v_599
Label
Populism2: The people should be asked about important decisions (F99)
en
Populismus2: Das Volk sollte bei wichtigen Entscheidungen gefragt werden (F99)
de
Populism2: The people should be asked about important decisions (F99)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_599' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stimme eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
223 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 4 | Valid |
stimme eher zu
en-GB
|
654 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
802 |
7.12%
|
7.12%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
58 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_595-v_600 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_599 | Question | v_595-v_600 | v1 | To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? |
