Variable Description
Name
v_598
Label
Populism2: Politicians only care about the interests of the rich (F99)
en
Populismus2: Politiker kümmern sich nur um die Interessen der Reichen (F99)
de
Populism2: Politicians only care about the interests of the rich (F99)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_598' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
74 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stimme eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 4 | Valid |
stimme eher zu
en-GB
|
763 |
6.77%
|
6.77%
|
| 5 | Valid |
stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
708 |
6.29%
|
6.29%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
58 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_595-v_600 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_598 | Question | v_595-v_600 | v1 | To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? |
