Variable Description
Name
f071_4
Label
Successful application: rejection
en
Bewerbungserfolg: Absage
de
Successful application: rejection
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f071_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Ich habe eine Absage erhalten.
en
|
456 |
65.42%
|
11.29%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Ich habe eine Absage erhalten.
en
|
241 |
34.58%
|
5.97%
|
| . | Missing | 3,342 |
82.74%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 697 | 3342 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f071 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f071_4 | Question Grid | f071 | v1 | How successful was your application? |
