Variable Description

Name

g4_2

Label
parents: tell that should not have contact with certain people en
Eltern: sagen, dass Kind mit bestimmten Leuten nichts zu tun haben sollte de

Summary Statistics for 'g4_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,951
32.83%
 
31.76%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,589
28.80%
 
27.86%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,691
18.81%
 
18.20%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
740
8.23%
 
7.96%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,018
11.32%
 
10.96%
 
. Missing 301
3.24%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8989 303 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T19:34:41.1991410Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.1276340Z