Variable Description
Name
inc_remit_Cur
Label
Currency
en
Währung
de
Currency
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'inc_remit_Cur' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
LBP
de
|
551 |
50.64%
|
5.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
USD
de
|
537 |
49.36%
|
5.55%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,587 |
88.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1088 | 8587 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
inc_remit |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of inc_remit_Cur | Question Grid | inc_remit | v1 | Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income received from remittances/ transfers from family and friends? |
