Variable Description
Name
d1_3
Label
acculturation: Germans should be open for customs/traditions of foreigners
en
Akkulturation: Deutsche sollten offen für Bräuche/Traditionen von Ausländern sei
de
acculturation: Germans should be open for customs/traditions of foreigners
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd1_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
822 |
22.29%
|
8.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,260 |
34.17%
|
13.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
998 |
27.07%
|
10.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
267 |
7.24%
|
2.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
340 |
9.22%
|
3.66%
|
| . | Missing | 5,603 |
60.30%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.05%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3687 | 5605 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
d1_1-d1_4 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of d1_3 | Question | d1_1-d1_4 | v1 | To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? |
