Variable Description

Name

d1_3

Label
acculturation: Germans should be open for customs/traditions of foreigners en
Akkulturation: Deutsche sollten offen für Bräuche/Traditionen von Ausländern sei de

Summary Statistics for 'd1_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
822
22.29%
 
8.85%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,260
34.17%
 
13.56%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
998
27.07%
 
10.74%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
267
7.24%
 
2.87%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
340
9.22%
 
3.66%
 
. Missing 5,603
60.30%
 
.u Valid 2
0.05%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3687 5605 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.4743460Z