Variable Description
Name
discrleb_hier_oth_eth
Label
Are there any nations in Turkey that you think have been discriminated against other than nations mentioned before?
en
Gibt es in der Türkei noch andere Nationen, die Ihrer Meinung nach diskriminiert wurden, außer den zuvor genannten?
de
Are there any nations in Turkey that you think have been discriminated against other than nations mentioned before?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_oth_eth' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
339 |
43.80%
|
43.80%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
429 |
55.43%
|
55.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discrleb_hier_oth_eth |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discrleb_hier_oth_eth | Question Grid | discrleb_hier_oth_eth | v1 | Are there any nations in Turkey that you think have been discriminated against other than nations mentioned before? |
