Question
Name
ras1-ras12
Label
Racism Items Part 1
en
Rassismusitems Teil 1
de
Racism Items Part 1
en-GB
Question Text
How much would you agree with these statements?
enWie sehr würden Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen?
deHow much would you agree with these statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 23 items
ras1
It is wrong to use the term race for people.
en
Es ist falsch, den Begriff Rasse bei Menschen zu verwenden.
de
It is wrong to use the term race for people.
en-GB
It is wrong to use the term race for people.
en
Es ist falsch, den Begriff Rasse bei Menschen zu verwenden.
de
It is wrong to use the term race for people.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
551 |
11.01%
|
11.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,218 |
24.35%
|
24.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
854 |
17.07%
|
17.07%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,308 |
46.13%
|
46.13%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
70 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras1
It is wrong to use the term race when referring to humans.
en
Es ist falsch, den Begriff Rasse bei Menschen zu verwenden.
de
It is wrong to use the term race when referring to humans.
en-GB
It is wrong to use the term race when referring to humans.
en
Es ist falsch, den Begriff Rasse bei Menschen zu verwenden.
de
It is wrong to use the term race when referring to humans.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
551 |
11.01%
|
11.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,218 |
24.35%
|
24.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
854 |
17.07%
|
17.07%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,308 |
46.13%
|
46.13%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
70 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras2
People can also behave in a racist way without meaning to.
en
Menschen können sich auch ohne Absicht rassistisch verhalten.
de
People can also behave in a racist way without meaning to.
en-GB
People can also behave in a racist way without meaning to.
en
Menschen können sich auch ohne Absicht rassistisch verhalten.
de
People can also behave in a racist way without meaning to.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
175 |
3.50%
|
3.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
740 |
14.79%
|
14.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
2,086 |
41.69%
|
41.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,965 |
39.28%
|
39.28%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
33 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras2
People can behave in a racist manner even without intention.
en
Menschen können sich auch ohne Absicht rassistisch verhalten.
de
People can behave in a racist manner even without intention.
en-GB
People can behave in a racist manner even without intention.
en
Menschen können sich auch ohne Absicht rassistisch verhalten.
de
People can behave in a racist manner even without intention.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
175 |
3.50%
|
3.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
740 |
14.79%
|
14.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
2,086 |
41.69%
|
41.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,965 |
39.28%
|
39.28%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
33 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras3
There are different human races.
en
Es gibt verschiedene menschliche Rassen.
de
There are different human races.
en-GB
There are different human races.
en
Es gibt verschiedene menschliche Rassen.
de
There are different human races.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,504 |
30.06%
|
30.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
996 |
19.91%
|
19.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
957 |
19.13%
|
19.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,450 |
28.98%
|
28.98%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
76 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
20 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras3
There are different human races.
en
Es gibt verschiedene menschliche Rassen.
de
There are different human races.
en-GB
There are different human races.
en
Es gibt verschiedene menschliche Rassen.
de
There are different human races.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,504 |
30.06%
|
30.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
996 |
19.91%
|
19.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
957 |
19.13%
|
19.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,450 |
28.98%
|
28.98%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
76 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
20 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras4
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en
Menschen, die sich ueber Rassismus beschweren, sind haeufig zu empfindlich.
de
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en-GB
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en
Menschen, die sich ueber Rassismus beschweren, sind haeufig zu empfindlich.
de
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
971 |
19.41%
|
19.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,359 |
47.15%
|
47.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,051 |
21.01%
|
21.01%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
518 |
10.35%
|
10.35%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
101 |
2.02%
|
2.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras4
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en
Menschen, die sich über Rassismus beschweren, sind häufig zu empfindlich.
de
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en-GB
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en
Menschen, die sich über Rassismus beschweren, sind häufig zu empfindlich.
de
People who complain about racism are often too sensitive.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
971 |
19.41%
|
19.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,359 |
47.15%
|
47.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,051 |
21.01%
|
21.01%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
518 |
10.35%
|
10.35%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
101 |
2.02%
|
2.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras5
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en
Ständige Angst vor Rassismus ist übertrieben.
de
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en-GB
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en
Ständige Angst vor Rassismus ist übertrieben.
de
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
594 |
11.87%
|
11.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,809 |
36.16%
|
36.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,539 |
30.76%
|
30.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
994 |
19.87%
|
19.87%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras5
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en
Staendige Angst vor Rassismus ist uebertrieben.
de
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en-GB
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en
Staendige Angst vor Rassismus ist uebertrieben.
de
Constant fear of racism is exaggerated.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
594 |
11.87%
|
11.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,809 |
36.16%
|
36.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,539 |
30.76%
|
30.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
994 |
19.87%
|
19.87%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras6
Racism is everyday life in Germany.
en
Rassismus ist Alltag in Deutschland.
de
Racism is everyday life in Germany.
en-GB
Racism is everyday life in Germany.
en
Rassismus ist Alltag in Deutschland.
de
Racism is everyday life in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
263 |
5.26%
|
5.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,677 |
33.52%
|
33.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,753 |
35.04%
|
35.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,283 |
25.64%
|
25.64%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
26 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras6
Racism is part of everyday life in Germany.
en
Rassismus ist Alltag in Deutschland.
de
Racism is part of everyday life in Germany.
en-GB
Racism is part of everyday life in Germany.
en
Rassismus ist Alltag in Deutschland.
de
Racism is part of everyday life in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
263 |
5.26%
|
5.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,677 |
33.52%
|
33.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,753 |
35.04%
|
35.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,283 |
25.64%
|
25.64%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
26 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras7
There is racial discrimination in German authorities.
en
Es gibt rassistische Diskriminierung in deutschen Behoerden.
de
There is racial discrimination in German authorities.
en-GB
There is racial discrimination in German authorities.
en
Es gibt rassistische Diskriminierung in deutschen Behoerden.
de
There is racial discrimination in German authorities.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
194 |
3.88%
|
3.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,443 |
28.84%
|
28.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,924 |
38.46%
|
38.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,044 |
20.87%
|
20.87%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
388 |
7.76%
|
7.76%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras7
There is racist discrimination in German authorities.
en
Es gibt rassistische Diskriminierung in deutschen Behörden.
de
There is racist discrimination in German authorities.
en-GB
There is racist discrimination in German authorities.
en
Es gibt rassistische Diskriminierung in deutschen Behörden.
de
There is racist discrimination in German authorities.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
194 |
3.88%
|
3.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,443 |
28.84%
|
28.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,924 |
38.46%
|
38.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,044 |
20.87%
|
20.87%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
388 |
7.76%
|
7.76%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras8
We live in a racist society.
en
Wir leben in einer rassistischen Gesellschaft.
de
We live in a racist society.
en-GB
We live in a racist society.
en
Wir leben in einer rassistischen Gesellschaft.
de
We live in a racist society.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras8' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
475 |
9.49%
|
9.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,073 |
41.44%
|
41.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,664 |
33.26%
|
33.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
761 |
15.21%
|
15.21%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras8
We live in a racist society.
en
Wir leben in einer rassistischen Gesellschaft.
de
We live in a racist society.
en-GB
We live in a racist society.
en
Wir leben in einer rassistischen Gesellschaft.
de
We live in a racist society.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras8' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
475 |
9.49%
|
9.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,073 |
41.44%
|
41.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,664 |
33.26%
|
33.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
761 |
15.21%
|
15.21%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras9
Racism primarily exists among right-wing extremists.
en
Rassismus gibt es in erster Linie bei Rechtsextremen.
de
Racism primarily exists among right-wing extremists.
en-GB
Racism primarily exists among right-wing extremists.
en
Rassismus gibt es in erster Linie bei Rechtsextremen.
de
Racism primarily exists among right-wing extremists.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras9' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
538 |
10.75%
|
10.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,434 |
28.66%
|
28.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,357 |
27.12%
|
27.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,606 |
32.10%
|
32.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
65 |
1.30%
|
1.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras10
Most people are sometimes racist.
en
Die meisten Menschen sind mitunter rassistisch.
de
Most people are sometimes racist.
en-GB
Most people are sometimes racist.
en
Die meisten Menschen sind mitunter rassistisch.
de
Most people are sometimes racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
432 |
8.63%
|
8.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,531 |
50.59%
|
50.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,467 |
29.32%
|
29.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
509 |
10.17%
|
10.17%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras10
Most people are sometimes racist.
en
Die meisten Menschen sind mitunter rassistisch.
de
Most people are sometimes racist.
en-GB
Most people are sometimes racist.
en
Die meisten Menschen sind mitunter rassistisch.
de
Most people are sometimes racist.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
432 |
8.63%
|
8.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,531 |
50.59%
|
50.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,467 |
29.32%
|
29.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
509 |
10.17%
|
10.17%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras11
Racism exists primarily in the USA.
en
Rassismus gibt es in erster Linie in den USA.
de
Racism exists primarily in the USA.
en-GB
Racism exists primarily in the USA.
en
Rassismus gibt es in erster Linie in den USA.
de
Racism exists primarily in the USA.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,224 |
24.47%
|
24.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,982 |
39.62%
|
39.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
973 |
19.45%
|
19.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
667 |
13.33%
|
13.33%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
153 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras11
Racism primarily exists in the USA.
en
Rassismus gibt es in erster Linie in den USA.
de
Racism primarily exists in the USA.
en-GB
Racism primarily exists in the USA.
en
Rassismus gibt es in erster Linie in den USA.
de
Racism primarily exists in the USA.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,224 |
24.47%
|
24.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,982 |
39.62%
|
39.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
973 |
19.45%
|
19.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
667 |
13.33%
|
13.33%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
153 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras12
There is racism in Germany.
en
Es gibt Rassismus in Deutschland.
de
There is racism in Germany.
en-GB
There is racism in Germany.
en
Es gibt Rassismus in Deutschland.
de
There is racism in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
71 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
422 |
8.43%
|
8.43%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,789 |
35.76%
|
35.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,701 |
53.99%
|
53.99%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ras12
There is racism in Germany.
en
Es gibt Rassismus in Deutschland.
de
There is racism in Germany.
en-GB
There is racism in Germany.
en
Es gibt Rassismus in Deutschland.
de
There is racism in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ras12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
71 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
422 |
8.43%
|
8.43%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
1,789 |
35.76%
|
35.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,701 |
53.99%
|
53.99%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |