Variable Description

Name

c9_1

Label
discrimination: country of origin: spoken badly en
Diskriminierung Herkunftsland: Schlecht geredet de

Summary Statistics for 'c9_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,828
48.72%
 
30.43%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,926
33.18%
 
20.73%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
819
14.11%
 
8.81%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
232
4.00%
 
2.50%
 
. Missing 3,482
37.47%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5805 3487 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3199990Z