Variable Description

Name

omt6_ge

Label
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de

Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,721
34.40%
 
34.40%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,660
33.18%
 
33.18%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,622
32.42%
 
32.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.0129010Z