Variable Description

Name

omt6_ge

Label
gender used in +omt6+ en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
gender used in +omt6+ en-GB
Question

Assigned gender in ...

en

Eingesetztes Geschlecht in ...

de

Assigned gender in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,721
34.40%
 
34.40%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,660
33.18%
 
33.18%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,622
32.42%
 
32.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge

Lineage

Sources of omt6_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt6_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt6_ge ← omt1_ge-omt8_ge omt6_ge: gender used in +omt6+ (de.dezim:ff86d52a-98d5-4fe6-b756-c9299a42ebcd v2)omt6_gev2gender used in +omt6+VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ge-omt8_ge: Assigned gender in ... (de.dezim:1fa98c8f-cb00-49d3-8a0d-f1fd2231b26d v1)omt1_ge-omt8_gev1Assigned gender in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt6_ge Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge v1 Assigned gender in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.0129010Z