Variable Description
Name
v_138
Label
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Lage in Deutschland (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Question
Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
enNun möchten wir Sie bitten anzugeben, wie Sie gegenwärtig folgende Aspekte Ihres Lebens und der Gesellschaft beurteilen.
deNow we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_138' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: weniger Steuern und Abgaben
en
|
657 |
5.83%
|
5.83%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
365 |
3.24%
|
3.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
782 |
6.94%
|
6.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,038 |
9.22%
|
9.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
1,144 |
10.16%
|
10.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
2,156 |
19.14%
|
19.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,771 |
15.72%
|
15.72%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,627 |
14.44%
|
14.44%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,132 |
10.05%
|
10.05%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: mehr sozialstaatliche Leistungen
en
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_134-v_142 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_138 | Question | v_134-v_142 | v1 | Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society. |
