Variable Description
Name
v_484
Label
Statement: I want something in return (F61)
en
Aussage: ich möchte etwas zurück (F61)
de
Statement: I want something in return (F61)
en-GB
Question
What do you think of the following statements?
enWas meinen Sie zu den folgenden Aussagen?
deWhat do you think of the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_484' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
694 |
6.16%
|
6.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,185 |
10.52%
|
10.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,221 |
10.84%
|
10.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
454 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_480-v_484 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_484 | Question | v_480-v_484 | v1 | What do you think of the following statements? |
