Variable Description

Name

D04b

Label
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media en
Erlebnisse: Menschen meiner Herkunft in den Medien positiv dargestellt de

Summary Statistics for 'D04b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
This didnt happen to you at all en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert de
241
27.76%
 
27.76%
 
1 Valid
This happened to you 1-3 times en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert de
207
23.85%
 
23.85%
 
2 Valid
This happened to you 4-6 times en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert de
60
6.91%
 
6.91%
 
3 Valid
This happened to you 7-9 times en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert de
31
3.57%
 
3.57%
 
4 Valid
This happened to you 10 times or more en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert de
59
6.80%
 
6.80%
 
5 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
118
13.59%
 
13.59%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
146
16.82%
 
16.82%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
6
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    This didnt happen to you at all en
    Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 1-3 times en
    Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 4-6 times en
    Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 7-9 times en
    Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 10 times or more en
    Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T16:05:46.0268400Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z