Question
Name
v_32-v_33
Label
Country of birth (F5)
en
Geburtsland (F5)
de
Country of birth (F5)
en-GB
Question Text
In which country were you born?
enIn welchem Land sind Sie geboren?
deIn which country were you born?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
v_32
Country of birth (F5)
en
Geburtsland (F5)
de
Country of birth (F5)
en-GB
Country of birth (F5)
en
Geburtsland (F5)
de
Country of birth (F5)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_32' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_32
Country of birth (F5)
en
Geburtsland (F5)
de
Country of birth (F5)
en-GB
Country of birth (F5)
en
Geburtsland (F5)
de
Country of birth (F5)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_32' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Griechenland
en
|
12 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Italien
en
|
27 |
0.24%
|
0.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien oder einem der Nachfolgestaaten
en
|
14 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Polen
en
|
101 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Rumänien
en
|
49 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Ehemalige Sowjetunion (UdSSR) oder einem der Nachfolgestaaten
en
|
138 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Spanien
en
|
12 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Ehemalige Tschechoslowakei oder einem der Nachfolgestaaten
en
|
18 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Türkei
en
|
35 |
0.31%
|
0.31%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Anderes Land, und zwar:
en
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| 11 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
4,000 |
35.51%
|
35.51%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_32_g
Country of birth - aggregated
en
Geburtsland - aggregiert
de
Country of birth - aggregated
en-GB
Country of birth - aggregated
en
Geburtsland - aggregiert
de
Country of birth - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_32_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_33_c
Country of birth: open entry (F5) coded
en
Geburtsland: offene Angabe (F5) codiert
de
Country of birth: open entry (F5) coded
en-GB
Country of birth: open entry (F5) coded
en
Geburtsland: offene Angabe (F5) codiert
de
Country of birth: open entry (F5) coded
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_33_c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |