Question
C03a-C03f
Now it’s about your feelings towards different groups. How positive or negative do you feel about the following groups? Please use this scale. -5 means you feel very negative about this group, +5 means you feel very positive about this group. You can also choose a number in between that corresponds to your feelings.
enNun geht es darum, welche Gefühle Sie in Bezug auf verschiedene Gruppen haben. Wie positiv oder negativ denken Sie über folgende Gruppen? Nutzen Sie dazu die folgende Skala. -5 heißt, dass Sie über die Gruppe sehr negativ denken, +5 heißt, dass Sie über diese Gruppe sehr positiv denken. Mit den Werten dazwischen können Sie Ihre Meinung abstufen.
deNow it’s about your feelings towards different groups. How positive or negative do you feel about the following groups? Please use this scale. -5 means you feel very negative about this group, +5 means you feel very positive about this group. You can also choose a number in between that corresponds to your feelings.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
C03a
Group-related feelings: Muslim women
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Muslim*innen
de
Group-related feelings: Muslim women
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
130 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
78 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
94 |
10.83%
|
10.83%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
50 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
87 |
10.02%
|
10.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
35 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
19 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
12 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
130 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03a
Group-related feelings: Muslim women
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Muslim*innen
de
Group-related feelings: Muslim women
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
130 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
78 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
94 |
10.83%
|
10.83%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
48 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
50 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
87 |
10.02%
|
10.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
35 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
19 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
12 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
130 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03b
Group-related feelings: Chinese women
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Chines*innen
de
Group-related feelings: Chinese women
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
115 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
93 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
94 |
10.83%
|
10.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
73 |
8.41%
|
8.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
83 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
15 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
113 |
13.02%
|
13.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03b
Group-related feelings: Chinese women
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Chines*innen
de
Group-related feelings: Chinese women
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
115 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
93 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
94 |
10.83%
|
10.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
73 |
8.41%
|
8.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
83 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
15 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
113 |
13.02%
|
13.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03c
Group-related feelings: people with migration background in Germany
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: MMH in Deutschland
de
Group-related feelings: people with migration background in Germany
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
106 |
12.21%
|
12.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
99 |
11.41%
|
11.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
138 |
15.90%
|
15.90%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
123 |
14.17%
|
14.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
83 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
106 |
12.21%
|
12.21%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03c
Group-related feelings: people with migration background in Germany
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: MMH in Deutschland
de
Group-related feelings: people with migration background in Germany
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
106 |
12.21%
|
12.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
99 |
11.41%
|
11.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
138 |
15.90%
|
15.90%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
123 |
14.17%
|
14.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
83 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
106 |
12.21%
|
12.21%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03d
Group-related feelings: Germans without migration background
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Deutsche ohne Migrationshintergrund
de
Group-related feelings: Germans without migration background
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
132 |
15.21%
|
15.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
74 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
96 |
11.06%
|
11.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
104 |
11.98%
|
11.98%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
27 |
3.11%
|
3.11%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
135 |
15.55%
|
15.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03d
Group-related feelings: Germans without migration background
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Deutsche ohne Migrationshintergrund
de
Group-related feelings: Germans without migration background
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
132 |
15.21%
|
15.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
74 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
96 |
11.06%
|
11.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
104 |
11.98%
|
11.98%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
27 |
3.11%
|
3.11%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
135 |
15.55%
|
15.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03e
Group-related feelings: Black people
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Schwarze Menschen
de
Group-related feelings: Black people
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
130 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
101 |
11.64%
|
11.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
109 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
70 |
8.06%
|
8.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
38 |
4.38%
|
4.38%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
133 |
15.32%
|
15.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03e
Group-related feelings: Black people
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Schwarze Menschen
de
Group-related feelings: Black people
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
130 |
14.98%
|
14.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
101 |
11.64%
|
11.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
109 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
70 |
8.06%
|
8.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
38 |
4.38%
|
4.38%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
133 |
15.32%
|
15.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03f
Group-related feelings: refugees
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Geflüchtete
de
Group-related feelings: refugees
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
85 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
54 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
78 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
19 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
C03f
Group-related feelings: refugees
en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Geflüchtete
de
Group-related feelings: refugees
en-GB
Summary Statistics for 'C03f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
0
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
85 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5 Feel very positive about this group
en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
de
|
54 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
-1
de
|
78 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
-2
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
-3
de
|
19 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
-4
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5 Feel very negative about this group
en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
81 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |