Question
Name
F03
Label
Incidents reported: not reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet: nicht gemeldet
de
Incidents reported: not reported
en-GB
Question Text
If you’ve experienced incidents of discrimination related to the pandemic, did you report or talk about them?
enFalls Sie im Kontext der Pandemie diskriminierende Vorfälle selbst erlebt haben, haben Sie sie gemeldet oder darüber berichtet?
deIf you’ve experienced incidents of discrimination related to the pandemic, did you report or talk about them?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
F03
Incidents reported: not reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet: nicht gemeldet
de
Incidents reported: not reported
en-GB
Incidents reported: not reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet: nicht gemeldet
de
Incidents reported: not reported
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No incidents reported
en
Vorfälle nicht gemeldet
de
|
426 |
49.08%
|
49.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Incidents reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet
de
|
114 |
13.13%
|
13.13%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
47 |
5.41%
|
5.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F03
Incidents reported: not reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet: nicht gemeldet
de
Incidents reported: not reported
en-GB
Incidents reported: not reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet: nicht gemeldet
de
Incidents reported: not reported
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No incidents reported
en
Vorfälle nicht gemeldet
de
|
426 |
49.08%
|
49.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Incidents reported
en
Vorfälle gemeldet
de
|
114 |
13.13%
|
13.13%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
47 |
5.41%
|
5.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |