Question
Name
v_209-v_212
Label
Corona: Anti-Asian Racism
en
Corona: Anti-asiatischer Rassismus
de
Corona: Anti-Asian Racism
en-GB
Question Text
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the statements.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
v_209
Corona AAR: Asians are to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians are to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_209' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
726 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
169 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
160 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
6,932 |
61.54%
|
61.54%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
179 |
1.59%
|
1.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_209
COVID AAR: Asians are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (F41)
de
COVID AAR: Asians are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
COVID AAR: Asians are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (F41)
de
COVID AAR: Asians are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_209' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
726 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
169 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
160 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
6,932 |
61.54%
|
61.54%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
179 |
1.59%
|
1.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_210
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for spreading the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind für Verbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for spreading the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for spreading the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind für Verbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for spreading the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_210' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
786 |
6.98%
|
6.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
184 |
1.63%
|
1.63%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
116 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
147 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
127 |
1.13%
|
1.13%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
92 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
6,932 |
61.54%
|
61.54%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
161 |
1.43%
|
1.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_210
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for the spread of the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind für Verbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for the spread of the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for the spread of the pandemic (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sind für Verbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible for the spread of the pandemic (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_210' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
786 |
6.98%
|
6.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
184 |
1.63%
|
1.63%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
116 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
147 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
127 |
1.13%
|
1.13%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
92 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
6,932 |
61.54%
|
61.54%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
161 |
1.43%
|
1.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_211
Corona AAR: Asians should be held responsible for the consequences (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sollten fuer Folgen aufkommen (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians should be held responsible for the consequences (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians should be held responsible for the consequences (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sollten fuer Folgen aufkommen (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians should be held responsible for the consequences (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_211' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
88 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
73 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
32 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
96 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
35 |
0.31%
|
0.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_211
Corona AAR: Asians should pay for consequences (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sollten fuer Folgen aufkommen (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians should pay for consequences (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians should pay for consequences (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten sollten fuer Folgen aufkommen (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians should pay for consequences (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_211' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
88 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
73 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
32 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
96 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
35 |
0.31%
|
0.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_212
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten tragen die Verantwortung (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten tragen die Verantwortung (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians are responsible (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_212' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
725 |
6.44%
|
6.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
178 |
1.58%
|
1.58%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
158 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
131 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
6,932 |
61.54%
|
61.54%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_212
Corona AAR: Asians bear the responsibility (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten tragen die Verantwortung (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians bear the responsibility (F41)
en-GB
Corona AAR: Asians bear the responsibility (F41)
en
Corona AAR: Asiaten tragen die Verantwortung (F41)
de
Corona AAR: Asians bear the responsibility (F41)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_212' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
725 |
6.44%
|
6.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
178 |
1.58%
|
1.58%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
158 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
131 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
6,932 |
61.54%
|
61.54%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |