Variable Description

Name

pm1_ktk02

Label
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split] en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split] de
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft en-US
Question

How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?

en

Wie häufig haben Sie in Ihrem Freundes- oder Bekanntenkreis/in Ihrer Nachbarschaft Kontakt zu Personen, die nichtmuslimisch/muslimisch/westdeutsch/ostdeutsch sind?

de

How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
844
11.67%
 
11.67%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
581
8.03%
 
8.03%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
324
4.48%
 
4.48%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
286
3.95%
 
3.95%
 
5 Valid
Very often en
Sehr oft de
167
2.31%
 
2.31%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
4,910
67.89%
 
67.89%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
108
1.49%
 
1.49%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
12
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often en
    Sehr oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08

Lineage

Sources of pm1_ktk02: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_ktk02 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_ktk02 ← pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08 pm1_ktk02: Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split] (int.example:582ced83-572e-4dc1-a6e7-ab1d95bcb11e v2)pm1_ktk02v2Contact with East Germans: Neighb…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08: How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood? (int.example:bb66f90c-ae2f-4a12-b99d-1ee25494e644 v1)pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08v1How often do you have contact with…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_ktk02 Question pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08 v1 How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-31T14:54:57.1170110Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z