This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c8_2

Label
dual identity: sometimes German, sometimes from country of origin en
Duale Identität: Manchmal Deutscher, manchmal Mensch aus Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c8_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,019
18.06%
 
10.97%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,280
22.69%
 
13.78%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,363
24.16%
 
14.67%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
687
12.18%
 
7.39%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,292
22.90%
 
13.90%
 
. Missing 3,647
39.25%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5641 3651 1 5 2.99 1.41 1.99 0.12 -1.25

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.7205830Z