Variable Description
Name
v_22
Label
U-Bahn Experiment (F1e)
en
Question
We will soon show you ten scenes in a subway, one after the other, and ask you to choose your seat each time. Which seat do you choose?
enWir zeigen Ihnen gleich nacheinander zehn Szenen in einer U-Bahn und bitten Sie jeweils, Ihren Platz zu wählen. Welchen Platz wählen Sie?
deWe will soon show you ten scenes in a subway, one after the other, and ask you to choose your seat each time. Which seat do you choose?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_22' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Platz A (links)
en
|
2,508 |
22.27%
|
22.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Platz B (rechts)
en
|
2,335 |
20.73%
|
20.73%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_18-v_27 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_22 | Question | v_18-v_27 | v1 | We will soon show you ten scenes in a subway, one after the other, and ask you to choose your seat each time. Which seat do you choose? |
