Variable Description
Name
pm1_mig03
Label
Is it good or bad for social interaction that migrants come here?
en
Gut oder schlecht für das soziale Miteinander, dass Mig. hierher kommen?
de
Migranten gut/schlecht für soziales Miteinander
en-US
Question
Would you say that it is very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad for social cohesion in Germany?
enWürden Sie sagen, dass es sehr gut, eher gut, eher schlecht oder sehr schlecht für das soziale Miteinander in Deutschland ist?
deWould you say that it is very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad for social cohesion in Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_mig03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
512 |
7.08%
|
7.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
2,356 |
32.58%
|
32.58%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
3,494 |
48.31%
|
48.31%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
541 |
7.48%
|
7.48%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
219 |
3.03%
|
3.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
110 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_mig01-pm1_mig03 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_mig03 | Question | pm1_mig01-pm1_mig03 | v1 | Would you say that it is very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad for social cohesion in Germany? |
