Variable Description

Name

pm1_dem01

Label
Satisfaction with the way democracy works in the FRG en
Zufriedenheit mit Art und Weise, wie die Demokratie in der BRD funktioniert de
Demokratiezufriedenheit BRD en-US
Question

Are you, overall, very satisfied, fairly satisfied, not very satisfied, or not satisfied at all with the way democracy functions in the Federal Republic of Germany?

en

Sind Sie mit der Art und Weise, wie die Demokratie in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland funktioniert, alles in allem sehr zufrieden, ziemlich zufrieden, nicht sehr zufrieden oder überhaupt nicht zufrieden?

de

Are you, overall, very satisfied, fairly satisfied, not very satisfied, or not satisfied at all with the way democracy functions in the Federal Republic of Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dem01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not at all satisfied en
Überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
689
9.53%
 
9.53%
 
2 Valid
Not satisfied en
Eher nicht zufrieden de
2,186
30.23%
 
30.23%
 
3 Valid
satisfied en
Ziemlich zufrieden de
3,694
51.08%
 
51.08%
 
4 Valid
Very satisfied en
Sehr zufrieden de
611
8.45%
 
8.45%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
34
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
18
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not at all satisfied en
    Überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not satisfied en
    Eher nicht zufrieden de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    satisfied en
    Ziemlich zufrieden de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very satisfied en
    Sehr zufrieden de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_dem01

Lineage

Sources of pm1_dem01: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_dem01 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_dem01 ← pm1_dem01 pm1_dem01: Satisfaction with the way democracy works in the FRG (int.example:7b1cd7f6-e20c-411d-91ba-6fa702809cfe v2)pm1_dem01v2Satisfaction with the way democra…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_dem01: Are you, overall, very satisfied, fairly satisfied, not very satisfied, or not satisfied at all with the way democracy functions in the Federal Republic of Germany? (int.example:5cb515f2-bf8f-4641-b819-81f6a3a9c868 v1)pm1_dem01v1Are you, overall, very satisfied, fair…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_dem01 Question pm1_dem01 v1 Are you, overall, very satisfied, fairly satisfied, not very satisfied, or not satisfied at all with the way democracy functions in the Federal Republic of Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-24T16:56:19.4177570Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:17.1428880Z