Variable Description

Name

v_436

Label
KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48) en
KSE3: Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden (F48) de
KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48) en-GB
Question

The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.

en

Nun folgen einige Aussagen, die sich auf Ihre Person und Ihre Einstellungen zu gesellschaftlichen Themen beziehen. Bitte geben Sie an, wie sehr Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen bzw. nicht zustimmen.

de

The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_436' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
416
3.69%
 
3.69%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en
700
6.21%
 
6.21%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en
1,368
12.14%
 
12.14%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en
760
6.75%
 
6.75%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en
340
3.02%
 
3.02%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
149
1.32%
 
1.32%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
85
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_434-v_436

Lineage

Sources of v_436: 1 question
Lineage of v_436 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_436 ← v_434-v_436 v_436: KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48) (int.example:7549af14-d634-4354-b8f9-e746b87e4d8a v2)v_436v2KSE3: Established behaviors should…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_434-v_436: The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements. (int.example:03141168-34e4-49d5-ab5e-32336790d169 v1)v_434-v_436v1The following are some statements…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_436 Question v_434-v_436 v1 The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-28T22:37:02.0413160Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z