Variable Description
Name
v_224
Label
Conspiracy Theory: I have control over my own life (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Ich habe mein Leben selbst in der Hand (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: I have control over my own life (F43)
en-GB
Question
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_224' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
58 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
172 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,059 |
9.40%
|
9.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,029 |
18.01%
|
18.01%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,445 |
12.83%
|
12.83%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
80 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -998 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_224-v_229 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_224 | Question | v_224-v_229 | v1 | Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements. |
