Question
Name
pm1_soz11
Label
Household size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Household size
en-GB
Question Text
How many people live permanently in your household, including yourself? Please also think of children.
enWie viele Personen leben ständig in Ihrem Haushalt, einschließlich Ihnen selbst? Bitte denken Sie auch an Kinder.
deHow many people live permanently in your household, including yourself? Please also think of children.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz11
Household size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Haushaltsgröße
en-US
Household size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Haushaltsgröße
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,835 |
25.37%
|
25.37%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 2,940 |
40.65%
|
40.65%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 1,005 |
13.90%
|
13.90%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 933 |
12.90%
|
12.90%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 318 |
4.40%
|
4.40%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 35 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 20 |
pm1_soz11_g
Household size - aggregated
en
Haushaltsgröße - aggregiert
de
Household size - aggregated
en-GB
Household size - aggregated
en
Haushaltsgröße - aggregiert
de
Household size - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz11_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
one person
en
eine Person
de
|
1,835 |
25.37%
|
25.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
two persons
en
zwei Personen
de
|
2,940 |
40.65%
|
40.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
three persons
en
drei Personen
de
|
1,005 |
13.90%
|
13.90%
|
| 4 | Valid |
four persons
en
vier Personen
de
|
933 |
12.90%
|
12.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
five persons
en
fünf Personen
de
|
318 |
4.40%
|
4.40%
|
| 6 | Valid |
six persons
en
sechs Personen
de
|
96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| 7 | Valid |
seven or more persons
en
sieben oder mehr Personen
de
|
48 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 7 |