This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g25_6

Label
trust: grade en
Vertrauen: Jahrgangsstufe de

Summary Statistics for 'g25_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,173
15.87%
 
12.62%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
2,293
31.03%
 
24.68%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
2,481
33.58%
 
26.70%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
872
11.80%
 
9.38%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
570
7.71%
 
6.13%
 
. Missing 235
2.53%
 
.w Valid 1,668
22.57%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7389 1903 1 5 2.64 1.12 1.25 0.38 -0.43

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
codes-16.png zust de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:30.2405180Z