Variable Description
Name
v_79
Label
Ind. Narcissism: desire for competitors to fail (F16)
en
Ind.Narz: Wille, dass Konkurrenten scheitern (F16)
de
Ind. Narcissism: desire for competitors to fail (F16)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enInwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_79' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,899 |
16.86%
|
16.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,054 |
9.36%
|
9.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
714 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
543 |
4.82%
|
4.82%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
248 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6: trifft vollkommen zu
en
|
142 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| 7 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
157 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
86 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_78-v_83 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_79 | Question | v_78-v_83 | v1 | To what extent do the following statements apply to you? |
