Variable Description
Name
g3_5
Label
parents: support having friends from countries other than Germany
en
Eltern: Befürworten von Freunden, die nicht aus Deutschland kommen
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g3_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
867 |
13.80%
|
9.33%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,350 |
21.49%
|
14.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,663 |
42.40%
|
28.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
560 |
8.92%
|
6.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
841 |
13.39%
|
9.05%
|
| . | Missing | 291 |
3.13%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.08%
|
0.05%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,715 |
43.23%
|
29.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 6281 | 3011 | 1 | 5 | 2.87 | 1.17 | 1.37 | 0.25 | -0.5 |
