This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g3_5

Label
parents: support having friends from countries other than Germany en
Eltern: Befürworten von Freunden, die nicht aus Deutschland kommen de

Summary Statistics for 'g3_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
867
13.80%
 
9.33%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,350
21.49%
 
14.53%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,663
42.40%
 
28.66%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
560
8.92%
 
6.03%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
841
13.39%
 
9.05%
 
. Missing 291
3.13%
 
.u Valid 5
0.08%
 
0.05%
 
.w Valid 2,715
43.23%
 
29.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 6281 3011 1 5 2.87 1.17 1.37 0.25 -0.5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.5626310Z