This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz02

Label
Place of residence: Federal state en
Wohnort Bundesland de
Wohnort Bundesland en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
10 Valid
Northrhine-Westphalia en
Nordrhein-Westfalen de
1,049
14.50%
 
14.50%
 
2 Valid
Bavaria en
Bayern de
911
12.60%
 
12.60%
 
3 Valid
Berlin en
Berlin de
895
12.38%
 
12.38%
 
13 Valid
Saxony en
Sachsen de
687
9.50%
 
9.50%
 
1 Valid
Baden-Württemberg en
Baden-Württemberg de
615
8.50%
 
8.50%
 
4 Valid
Brandenburg en
Brandenburg de
532
7.36%
 
7.36%
 
9 Valid
Lower Saxony en
Niedersachsen de
520
7.19%
 
7.19%
 
14 Valid
Saxony-Anhalt en
Sachsen-Anhalt de
436
6.03%
 
6.03%
 
7 Valid
Hesse en
Hessen de
339
4.69%
 
4.69%
 
16 Valid
Thuringia en
Thüringen de
324
4.48%
 
4.48%
 
8 Valid
Mecklenburg Western Pomerania en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
277
3.83%
 
3.83%
 
15 Valid
Schleswig Holstein en
Schleswig-Holstein de
212
2.93%
 
2.93%
 
11 Valid
Rhineland Palatinate en
Rheinland-Pfalz de
207
2.86%
 
2.86%
 
6 Valid
Hamburg en
Hamburg de
124
1.71%
 
1.71%
 
12 Valid
Saarland en
Saarland de
60
0.83%
 
0.83%
 
5 Valid
Bremen en
Bremen de
37
0.51%
 
0.51%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
5
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 16 6.55 31.65 1002.01 -31.01 982.44

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Baden-Württemberg en
    Baden-Württemberg de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bavaria en
    Bayern de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Berlin en
    Berlin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Brandenburg en
    Brandenburg de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Bremen en
    Bremen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Hamburg en
    Hamburg de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Hesse en
    Hessen de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Mecklenburg Western Pomerania en
    Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Lower Saxony en
    Niedersachsen de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Northrhine-Westphalia en
    Nordrhein-Westfalen de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Rhineland Palatinate en
    Rheinland-Pfalz de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Saarland en
    Saarland de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Saxony en
    Sachsen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Saxony-Anhalt en
    Sachsen-Anhalt de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Schleswig Holstein en
    Schleswig-Holstein de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Thuringia en
    Thüringen de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:12.8180660Z