This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz35

Label
Current activity in general en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein de
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz35' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Employed (including self-employed) en
Erwerbstätig (auch selbständig) de
3,809
52.67%
 
52.67%
 
2 Valid
Pensioner, retiree, early retirement en
Rentner, Pensionär, Vorruhestand de
2,429
33.59%
 
33.59%
 
3 Valid
In training, study, retraining en
In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung de
310
4.29%
 
4.29%
 
4 Valid
Currently unemployed en
Zurzeit arbeitslos de
161
2.23%
 
2.23%
 
5 Valid
Parental leave, maternity leave en
Elternzeit, Mutterschutz de
85
1.18%
 
1.18%
 
6 Valid
Houseman/woman en
Hausmann/-frau de
140
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
7 Valid
student en
Schüler de
204
2.82%
 
2.82%
 
8 Valid
Voluntary Service en
Freiwilligendienst de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
10 Valid
Other, namely: en
Sonstiges, und zwar: de
46
0.64%
 
0.64%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
34
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 10 -3.39 72.37 5237.79 -13.68 185.29

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Employed (including self-employed) en
    Erwerbstätig (auch selbständig) de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Pensioner, retiree, early retirement en
    Rentner, Pensionär, Vorruhestand de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    In training, study, retraining en
    In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Currently unemployed en
    Zurzeit arbeitslos de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Parental leave, maternity leave en
    Elternzeit, Mutterschutz de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Houseman/woman en
    Hausmann/-frau de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    student en
    Schüler de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Voluntary Service en
    Freiwilligendienst de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Sonstiges, und zwar: de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.4702890Z