This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c6_1

Label
ethnic identity: public regard: respect en
EI-PublicRegard: Respektieren de

Summary Statistics for 'c6_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,451
42.04%
 
26.38%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,081
35.69%
 
22.40%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
872
14.96%
 
9.38%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
274
4.70%
 
2.95%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
152
2.61%
 
1.64%
 
. Missing 3,457
37.20%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5830 3462 1 5 1.9 0.99 0.98 1.13 0.95

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.6037370Z