Question
Name
F10
Label
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en
Engagement in migrantischen Selbstorganisation oder Initiative
de
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en-GB
Question Text
Are you active in a migrant self-organisation or initiative?
enSind Sie selbst in einer migrantischen Selbstorganisation aktiv?
deAre you active in a migrant self-organisation or initiative?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
F10
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en
Engagement in migrantischen Selbstorganisation oder Initiative
de
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en-GB
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en
Engagement in migrantischen Selbstorganisation oder Initiative
de
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, already before the Corona Pandemic
en
Ja, bereits vor der Corona-Pandemie
de
|
88 |
10.14%
|
10.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, since the Corona pandemic
en
Ja, seit der Corona-Pandemie
de
|
37 |
4.26%
|
4.26%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No, not active
en
Nein, bin nicht aktiv
de
|
563 |
64.86%
|
64.86%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
15 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F10
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en
Engagement in migrantischen Selbstorganisation oder Initiative
de
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en-GB
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en
Engagement in migrantischen Selbstorganisation oder Initiative
de
Engagement in migrant self-organization or initiative
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, already before the Corona Pandemic
en
Ja, bereits vor der Corona-Pandemie
de
|
88 |
10.14%
|
10.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, since the Corona pandemic
en
Ja, seit der Corona-Pandemie
de
|
37 |
4.26%
|
4.26%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No, not active
en
Nein, bin nicht aktiv
de
|
563 |
64.86%
|
64.86%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
15 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |