Variable Description
Name
pm1_dep02
Label
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend
de
Bewertung: regionale wirtschaftliche Lage
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
204 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
1,276 |
17.64%
|
17.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
3,786 |
52.35%
|
52.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,885 |
26.06%
|
26.06%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
16 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 | -8.19 | 105.38 | 11104.03 | -9.29 | 84.35 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
