Question
Name
A04
Label
Current occupation
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit
de
Current occupation
en-GB
Question Text
What is your current employment?
enWelche berufliche Tätigkeit üben Sie derzeit hauptsächlich aus?
deWhat is your current employment?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
A04
Current occupation
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit
de
Current occupation
en-GB
Current occupation
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit
de
Current occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
White-collar worker
en
Angestellte*r
de
|
284 |
32.72%
|
32.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Blue-collar worker
en
Arbeiter*in
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Civil servant
en
Beamter * Beamtin
de
|
20 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Self-employed academic
en
Akademiker*in in freiem Beruf
de
|
86 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Self-employed in agriculture
en
Selbständige*r Landwirt*in
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Self-employed in business, hospitality, trades
en
Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk
de
|
21 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Working in your familys business
en
Mithelfende*r Familienangehörige*r
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 8 | Valid |
In vocational training, apprenticeship or internship
en
In einer beruflichen Ausbildung / Lehre oder Praktikant*in
de
|
107 |
12.33%
|
12.33%
|
| 90 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Anderes, und zwar:
de
|
241 |
27.76%
|
27.76%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 90 |
A04
Current occupation
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit
de
Current occupation
en-GB
Current occupation
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit
de
Current occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
White-collar worker
en
Angestellte*r
de
|
284 |
32.72%
|
32.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Blue-collar worker
en
Arbeiter*in
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Civil servant
en
Beamter * Beamtin
de
|
20 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Self-employed academic
en
Akademiker*in in freiem Beruf
de
|
86 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Self-employed in agriculture
en
Selbständige*r Landwirt*in
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Self-employed in business, hospitality, trades
en
Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk
de
|
21 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Working in your familys business
en
Mithelfende*r Familienangehörige*r
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 8 | Valid |
In vocational training, apprenticeship or internship
en
In einer beruflichen Ausbildung / Lehre oder Praktikant*in
de
|
107 |
12.33%
|
12.33%
|
| 90 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Anderes, und zwar:
de
|
241 |
27.76%
|
27.76%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 90 |