Question
Name
pm1_int05
Label
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft
de
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en-GB
Question Text
What was the willingness of the respondent to answer the questions?
enWie war die Bereitschaft der befragten Person, die Fragen zu beantworten?
deWhat was the willingness of the respondent to answer the questions?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_int05
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft
de
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en-GB
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en-US
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft
de
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en-GB
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Well
en
Gut
de
|
6,495 |
89.81%
|
89.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Average
en
Mittelmäßig
de
|
567 |
7.84%
|
7.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Bad
en
Schlecht
de
|
41 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Initially good / later worse
en
Anfangs gut /später schlechter
de
|
97 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Initially bad / later better
en
Anfangs schlecht /später besser
de
|
32 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
pm1_int05
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft
de
Befragungsbereitschaft
en-US
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview
en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft
de
Befragungsbereitschaft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Well
en
Gut
de
|
6,495 |
89.81%
|
89.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Average
en
Mittelmäßig
de
|
567 |
7.84%
|
7.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Bad
en
Schlecht
de
|
41 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Initially good / later worse
en
Anfangs gut /später schlechter
de
|
97 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Initially bad / later better
en
Anfangs schlecht /später besser
de
|
32 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 5 |